The Club

Racing Programme|Events Calendar

Dates will be confirmed throughout the season so check back regularly.The dates and venues for socials will be decided throughout the year.

 Date                     

 Term/Week

 Event & location                                    

 SM 

 SW 

 NM 

 NW 

 AL 

Term I
Tues 2nd OctoberI/1Sports Fair Y Y Y Y
Fri 5th OctoberI/1New Rowers Welcome Evening Y Y Y Y
T.B.C I/T.B.CTraining at OUBC rowing tank, Oxfordshire Y Y Y Y
Sat 13th October I/2Pairs Head, Tideway Y Y
Sun 28th October I/3Upper Thames Small Boats Pairs Henley, Tideway Y Y
T.B.C T.B.CBUCS Small Boats Head Y Y
Sat 3rd November I/5Teddington Small Boats Head, Teddington Y Y
Sat 10th November I/6Fours Head, Tideway Y Y
Sat 17th November I/7Kingston Small Boats Head, Kingston Y Y
Sun 18th November I/7Marlow Fours and Pairs Heads, Marlow Y Y
Sun 18th November I/7City of Bristol Autumn Head, Bristol Y Y
Sat 24th November I/8Bristol Uni Head, Bristol Y Y
Sat 24th November I/8Evesham Head, Worcestershire Y Y Y Y
T.B.C I/T.B.CRegional BUCS Indoors Y Y Y Y
T.B.CI/10Christmas Dinner-Location TBC Y Y Y Y Y
T.B.CVacationWinter Training Camp-Location TBC Y Y Y Y
Term II
Sun 20th JanuaryII/2Boston Head, Lincolnshire Y
T.B.CII/3Barford International Invitational Regatta Y Y Y Y Y
Sat 2nd FebruaryII/4Peterborough Head, Peterborough Y Y Y Y Y
Sun 3rd FebruaryII/4Worcester Uni Head of the Severn, Worcester Y Y Y Y Y
T.B.CII/T.B.CVarsity Boat Race-details to follow Y Y Y Y Y
Sat 16th FebruaryII/6 Worcester Head, Worcester Y Y
T.B.CII/T.B.CBUCS HEAD Y Y Y Y Y
Sat 2nd MarchII/8Reading University Head, Berkshire Y Y Y Y
Sun 3rd MarchII/8Head of the Trent, NottinghamY Y Y Y
Sat 9th MarchII/9Women's Head of the River Race, Tideway, London Y Y
Sat 16th MarchII/10Kingston Head of the River Race, London Y
Sat 23rd MarchII/10The Head of the River Race, Tideway, London Y Y Y Y
Date TBAVacEaster Training Camp, Location TBA Y Y Y Y
Term III
T.B.CIII/3BUCS Regatta, Nottingham Y Y
T.B.CIII/3Thames Ditton Regattta Y Y
TBC IIIBedford Regatta, Beds Y Y Y Y Y
T.B.CIII/3Notts. City RegattaNottingham Y Y
T.B.CIII/3Peterborough Regatta, Peterborough Y Y
T.B.CIII/6Metropolitan Regatta, Dorney Lake, Eton Y Y
T.B.CIII/7Reading Amateur Regatta, Berkshire Y Y
T.B.CIII/8Henley Women's Regatta, Oxfordshire Y Y Y
T.B.CIII/8Marlow Regatta, Dorney Lake, Eton Y Y
T.B.CTBCSports Federation Ball, Campus Y Y Y Y
T.B.CIII/9Henley Royal Regatta Qualifying Races Y Y
T.B.CIII/10Henley Royal Regatta, Oxfordshire Y Y Y
T.B.CVacNational Championships Y Y Y

SM - Senior Men's Squad
SW - Senior Women's Squad
NM - Novice Men's Squad
NW - Novice Women's Squad
AL - Alumni Club, Warwick Graduate Boat Club (WGBC)

Term I 1st October 2012 - 8th December 2012
Term II 7th January 2013 - 16th March 2013
Term III 22nd April 2013 - 29th June 2013


 
redline